QUESTION

My daughter is pregnant the police pushed her up a plate glass window. Pushed her in the belly.shoved her down on the ground. Put hand cuffs to tight

Asked on Dec 16th, 2016 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
What you describe is not inherently police misconduct. How about we focus on WHY a woman who is pregnant is being arrested and presumably charged with criminal activity?That should be of even greater concern as future parent of the unborn child at issue rather handcuffs too tight is why is she in a situation where there are handcuffs at all?
Answered on Dec 20th, 2016 at 10:00 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters