QUESTION

my son 21 ys old was mistreated and arrested at BJ's. He was assaulted by officers. my son took a video kids were with him and not secured by officer

Asked on Jul 13th, 2017 on Police Misconduct - New Jersey
More details to this question:
what should i do to start my case against them. should i go to internal affairs to do a complaint or get a lawyer first.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We do many cases like this case. The key is proving what happened. What do the videos show ? What statements can we obtain from the eye witnesses ? Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 8:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters