QUESTION

officer in clayton county pull me over just because i was listening to my music with my hand out the window in a nice car racial profiling

Asked on Aug 30th, 2013 on Police Misconduct - Georgia
More details to this question:
The music wasnt too loud i wDnt disturbing nobody 9oclo k at nt he wX at a grocery store wY acrozz the street he just seen my hand out window i rode pass anothet police he didnt pyll me ovet so this isa case of racial peodiling
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
What were you charged with, if anything?
Answered on Aug 31st, 2013 at 9:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters