QUESTION

poetry posted of facebbook led to jail time

Asked on Jun 11th, 2013 on Police Misconduct - Georgia
More details to this question:
my husband lost his business while spending a week in jail when a city judge didn't like the poetry he posted on his facebook page after court. he has had several problems with jealous business owner in town and because of his appearance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Cumming, GA
3 Awards
Why was your husband held in jail?  
Answered on Jun 13th, 2013 at 9:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters