QUESTION

Police department released my daughter to me in coma state her eyes were up in her head & she was unresponsive she had 12 more days to serve

Asked on Apr 04th, 2016 on Police Misconduct - Tennessee
More details to this question:
She was in fight in the pod and was sent to cell by herself she said she was handcuffed & spit hood put on her face & guards hit her
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

did you take her to the hospital to receive medical care?
Answered on Apr 04th, 2016 at 7:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters