QUESTION

Police Tazed brother and he went into cardiac arrest. Police told us it was drug use and they DID NOT Taze Him...We have witnesses and Police Dash Cam

Asked on Mar 25th, 2017 on Police Misconduct - Arkansas
More details to this question:
What are our rights as his grieving family to see why they were not transparent in their actions. Do not want to deal with any local lawyers in Pine Bluff. I do not trust the PBPD.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Did your brother survive the cardiac event?
Answered on Mar 31st, 2017 at 8:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters