QUESTION

Son fled from being arrested and after he was tazed on ground in hand cuffs he was kicked repeatedly

Asked on Feb 01st, 2017 on Police Misconduct - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
You may wish to contact the Department of Justice Civil Rights Division. In addition, you or he may have an excessive force case but you have not stated enough facts to evaluate that possibility.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2017 at 7:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters