QUESTION

What do I do? Monday evening I was at the hospital and had a few layers of stitches

Asked on Mar 19th, 2016 on Police Misconduct - Tennessee
More details to this question:
The officer grabbed my wrists twisted it busting it on top and screamed saying he didn't give a f*** and tightened the cuffs
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can file a complaint with the police department against the officer.
Answered on Mar 19th, 2016 at 3:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters