QUESTION

what is the best lawyer to help me sue a police station?

Asked on Nov 15th, 2014 on Police Misconduct - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The devil is in the details. What happened ? We have sued four times for police causing deaths and have won each time. How were you damaged ? Hurt ? Ed Dimon
Answered on Nov 16th, 2014 at 9:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters