QUESTION

What is the best way to submit a police report on this missing person case?

Asked on Oct 27th, 2012 on Police Misconduct - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I called the police department approximately five times in the last week. They refuse to let me file this report even when I asked whether they filed my information. Can I obtain the help of an attorney to draft a comprehensive report? It's a complicated story and I'd like to ensure I haven't left out important details.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
who is missing ? did their family report them missing ? their employer ? you need supporting documentation.  i need more details.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2012 at 11:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters