QUESTION

What type of lawyer will help me to bring a suit against police officers?

Asked on Oct 08th, 2014 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
My son was beat on by police, two of them, ended up in the hospital with head trauma and suffers from that to this day. Who can help us?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Generally civil rights or personal injury lawyers. Should you have futher questions, please feel free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE telephone or in office conference.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2014 at 12:53 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters