QUESTION

who do you go to when a police officer has sex with my under age daughter ?

Asked on Jun 24th, 2014 on Police Misconduct - Florida
More details to this question:
not just one but 2 different police depts. that I trust with my child she was a explorer they knew she was under age
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You could start with Interal Affairs at the agencies at issue or possibly the Attorney General. Something is missing here though, as the odds of this happening with 2 separate departments and 2 separate officers, will obviously raise questions, so be prepared for some level of skepticism.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2014 at 6:10 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters