QUESTION

Am I entitled to a refund from a lawyer?

Asked on Feb 10th, 2021 on Legal Ethics and Professional Responsibility - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Currently hired immigration lawyer, gave him $3000.00 after that he is expecting monthly payments of 300.00. My husband has made appt to talk and the appts are canceled and no one has a record of it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
So I'm an immigration lawyer with 25 years of experience. Is this a case that's a straight green card marriage case? If it is, those fees sound awfully high.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2021 at 9:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters