QUESTION

How as a firm can we respond to reviews on this site?

Asked on Dec 12th, 2023 on Legal Ethics and Professional Responsibility - Florida
More details to this question:
My name is Ayla Bodwell. I work for Ryan Hicks Cumpton and Cumpton LLP. We have some reviews on here that we would like to address but are unsure how to go about that. Do/can we make an account and then go under our firm and respond? We would like to have a response to this asap as we would like to take care of this before the holidays. Please email me back at alopez@epattorneys.com or call me at 850-483-5803.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Good morning, have you checked the FAQ section for lawyer subscribers to this site? Otherwise, have you tried contacting "lawyers.com" directly and asking them? As to what to say in the response to the review, please check Ethics Opinion 21-1 in the Bar website. Please be very careful in what you say. 
Answered on Dec 13th, 2023 at 6:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters