QUESTION

May I get a lawyer on a contingency-fee arrangement?

Asked on Sep 30th, 2024 on Legal Ethics and Professional Responsibility - New York
More details to this question:
Want to contest my fathers will
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Cedarhurst, NY at Jack Mevorach, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Possibly.  More likely, an attorney may offer you a blended fee: flat fee and reduced contingency.  Jack
Answered on Sep 30th, 2024 at 5:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters