QUESTION

My brother die on July lo last year and the hospital fax a pick up to eternity funeral home the faxs did not go though so the body sat DX

Asked on Jul 05th, 2019 on Legal Ethics and Professional Responsibility - Florida
More details to this question:
The not pickup and he sat for two month because of neglected check for confirmation of p/u
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
There may be a case here. Does your brother have a surviving sposue or surviving children? Discuss with counsel here in Florida. 
Answered on Jul 05th, 2019 at 12:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters