QUESTION

what can I do to find a office that can help me opening a case for malpractice from an immigration lawyer

Asked on Jan 07th, 2025 on Legal Ethics and Professional Responsibility - New York
More details to this question:
I applied to obtain my citizenship but was declined due to a malpractice from my lawyer. I need help to find someone that can solve this issue
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Cedarhurst, NY at Jack Mevorach, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Please describe and explain the legal malpractice briefly. Jack
Answered on Jan 07th, 2025 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters