QUESTION

Hey I was misrepresented by attorney on my risperdal case I’m trying to sue the law firm that misrepresented me

Asked on Jun 04th, 2018 on Legal Malpractice - Texas
More details to this question:
I had a risperdal case and the law firm messed over me when my mama passed away she was my guardian and did everything for me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Defense Attorney serving Houston, TX at Don Karotkin, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
I suggest that you contact a local professional liability plaintiffs' lawyer.  For help with finding one in your area, please follow the link below to the website of the Texas Board of Legal Specialization.  The two specialities to search are Personal Injury Trial and Civil Trial.   Good luck.   www.tbls.org
Answered on Jun 05th, 2018 at 8:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters