QUESTION

How can a lawyer ask for you to conform to something that is an infringement on your civil rights

Asked on Apr 01st, 2014 on Legal Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
We have already submitted a hair follicle test to prove said allegations were untrue.Now we are ask to do it again under different circumstances.The opposing lawyer said she does not feel as the medical facility identified client properly.She now wants to pick,pay,and receive medical records. We declined due to her influence on different matters in the past.Now our lawyer has withdrawn from the case due to breech in his contract that we did not do as he requested.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No idea what you are talking about. Your question just does not make sense. If you would prefer, we do provide FREE telephone consultations at 813-877-6442.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2014 at 3:53 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters