QUESTION

how can I sue a hospital and clinics for medical negelact and discrimanation

Asked on May 08th, 2015 on Legal Malpractice - Washington
More details to this question:
hospitals refuse to treat her problems, she had surgery in January and still has an infection and now they said she has a defect in her stomach from it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This is not a Legal Malpractice question. You need to ask this question under the Medical Malpractice topic list.
Answered on May 09th, 2015 at 12:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters