QUESTION

how do i know if lawyer settled my case to benefit himself

Asked on Sep 18th, 2015 on Legal Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
lawyer has been disbarred and admitted he used clients money for personal use, how do I know if my case was settled to benefit his need for money
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Barasch & McGarry
Update Your Profile
I suggest that you report the lawyer to the local bar association and ask them to investigate.   Mike Barasch
Answered on Sep 24th, 2015 at 12:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters