QUESTION

I am being audited by an insurance company what should I do?

Asked on May 28th, 2017 on Legal Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
Should I delete content with patients
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
The category you posted was legal malpractice.  I am not sure what an insurance audit has to do with this topic.  Never delete anything to manipulate an audit.  Hiring a lawyer would be a good idea.
Answered on May 28th, 2017 at 2:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters