QUESTION

I am having a hard time finding a lawyer to represent my case. Filing malpractrice against my attorney. can someone please help with my case

Asked on Jan 29th, 2015 on Legal Malpractice - Washington
More details to this question:
This case lost was adverse possession over land..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You don't have a legal malpractice case simple because you lost the adverse possession case. You would have to provide more info as why you think the attorney was negligent.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2015 at 4:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters