QUESTION

I am looking for a Fla atty that can help get my 500k settlement money and i want to fire and sue my attorney for malpractice

Asked on Feb 29th, 2020 on Legal Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I am looking for a Fla atty that can help get my 500k settlement money where i settled during trial myself and i want to sue my attorney for malpractice for ruining my wifes 10 million traumatic brain injury lawsuit that Has been going on for almost 7 years. I am looking for a good malpractice attorney that is serious about taking on my malpractice case. Do not contact me if your going to waste my time
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
" Do not contact me if your going to waste my time" that type of comment wil lnot do you well in trying to find a lawyer to address that claim. You will also have to deal with the issue that you settled the case and that may be a huge issue in blaming the lawyer that needs to be addressed. i understand that you feel the lawyer mishandled the case, but you will need to dial in the rage if you expect anyone to be interested in addressing the issue as oppsed to simply being the next target. 
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 7:27 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters