QUESTION

I am Pro-se on an old complicated personal injury case, and having trouble finding an attorney due to a bad rundown by a previous attorney.

Asked on Oct 30th, 2018 on Legal Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
Sustained serious injuries in a multi car accident, settled with everyone except the driver that caused the accident. I am forced to go to trial pro-se because a prior attorney is preventing us to hire counsel. I need help and willing to pay expenses.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
YOU SHOULD DISCUSS YOUR CASE IN PRIVATE WITH COUNSEL HERE IN FLORIDA. MOST OF US WORK ON CONTINGENCY FEE IF THE CASE SEEMS VIABLE.   Stevphen Black, 407-581-2581
Answered on Nov 27th, 2018 at 11:56 AM

Report Abuse
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
How is the prior lawyer preventing you from hiring new counsel?
Answered on Nov 01st, 2018 at 6:45 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters