QUESTION

I cannot find a lawyer to help me sue an attorney malpractice, where can I find a very good attorney?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2015 on Legal Malpractice - Ohio
More details to this question:
Went through a divorce, my council deceived and lied to me. The same council didn't do anything towards my best interest, and that's no  exaggeration!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
I recommend contacting the closest large city bar association -- Cincinnati, Cleveland, Columbus, Toledo, Dayton -- and ask for the "lawyer referral department."  All bar assoications maintain a list of attorneys who practice in all areas -- including legal malpractice -- and can provide you with several attorneys who you can contact.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2015 at 7:03 AM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters