QUESTION

I had a breast lift and areola reduction and it looks like i had a mastectomy, do i have a possible case?

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2014 on Legal Malpractice - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This question was submitted under the Legal Malpractice topic. This is a Medical Malpractice issue. You should ask the question under Medical Malpractice.
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2014 at 6:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters