QUESTION

I had a serious fall that required surgery. I have a pre-existing condition with several surgeries already performed on spine. The lawyer told me it

Asked on Jan 20th, 2014 on Legal Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
does not matter since the injury begins with the date of the accident. He also never took into consideration that I was already on pain medication. Is he liable for mis-information that resulted?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Noone knows what you are talking about.You need to explain this better with details. Like what is misinformation and how were you damaged?
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2014 at 6:18 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters