QUESTION

I have had lens implants but was implanted with the wrong lens in right eye and vision is not any better than before costly surgery

Asked on Jan 08th, 2020 on Legal Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
went blind had to have emergency laser pressure kept building up and drops weren't working so was told needed lens implants .Did that to be told oops I put wrong lens in your right eye ,but after 6 months you can come back in and I will laser to see if your vision can improve its almost been a year due I have a case to try and at least get back the money I was out of pocket .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can't tell you if you have a case or not because in the area of medicine there are to many unknowns and maybes. Talk with the doctor about getting your money back.
Answered on Jan 08th, 2020 at 11:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters