QUESTION

I have lost contact with my attorney it's been 4 years what can be done

Asked on Oct 26th, 2014 on Legal Malpractice - Washington
More details to this question:
I had a claim stared for my Biola hip implant 4 years a go when I was living in Clarksville Tennessee. But we had a housefire  an lost everything we owned including paperwork. I have moved back to Ferndale Wa since then and have forgotten the law firm that was working on my case what can be done about this matter it's been 4 years seem like i should have something thank u for ur time in this matter sicerly William Thomas Davis
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Without more info, I'm afraid I cannot help. I would suggest using Google to track down the attorneys in the Clarksville area who handle cases involving the type of implant you had. It might job your memory.
Answered on Oct 27th, 2014 at 12:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters