QUESTION

I have not received justice on my case for the past year,no lawyer will assist.

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2016 on Legal Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Without a lawyer representing you, the "justice" you recive may not be the justice you expect or want. If you are willing to pay for the legal expenses there are many lawyers that will help.If you expect lawyers to bear the expense and risk on your case an they wont, that tells you that they think the case is poor and you may want to reconsider whether a lawsuit is viable. 
Answered on Sep 12th, 2016 at 6:26 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters