QUESTION

i have this doctor that has cost me to loss my job and want tie my tubes after having my baby can i do something about it?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2012 on Legal Malpractice - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Westmont, NJ
1 Award
You should contact a lawyer in your area, schedule an appointment, sit down w him or her and discuss the facts of this matter in detail with him or her. Most lawyers for a case of this nature will talk to you without charging a fee. The facts you represent need to be given in greater detail.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2012 at 5:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters