QUESTION

I just found out that my lawyer has been taking my money, but not working my case for the last 2 years. Can I get my money back?

Asked on Sep 16th, 2014 on Legal Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Depends, you'll need more facts than that to get a coherent answer. If you have questions or concerns, please feel free to call ou office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation. 
Answered on Sep 16th, 2014 at 8:05 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters