QUESTION

i went into the hospital ten years ago to get my tubes tied and the doctor nip my intested and posion my hile system can i reopen the case

Asked on Oct 15th, 2012 on Legal Malpractice - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Plaintiffs Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC
2 Awards
The statute limitations in medical malpractice not involving death is three years after the date of the negligent treatment.
Answered on Oct 16th, 2012 at 12:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters