QUESTION

If I hire a better attorney will it slow down the progress of chapter 7, The attorney that represented me made so many mistakes. I have proof.

Asked on Aug 07th, 2017 on Legal Malpractice - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Your potential malpractice situation involves major factual and procedural issues. These are issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge, and a 1/2 hour consultation for $50. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office; if you are outside of the Salt Lake area, we can handle all of this by phone.
 Don't wait any longer, give a call and let's getting working to protect your interests.
 As to hiring a better attorney for the bankruptcy, I don't see why that should slow anything, but do go get second opinions from other bankruptcy attorneys. 
David R. Hartwig

 801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Aug 09th, 2017 at 7:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters