QUESTION

If the lawyer who filed my initial SSA claim withdrew after first denial without explaining all the implications

Asked on Sep 27th, 2014 on Legal Malpractice - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

What is your question?
Answered on Oct 01st, 2014 at 12:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters