QUESTION

In a realestate situation can a attorney or his firm represent the proposed buyer and the proposed seller in any aspect of that property?

Asked on Jul 27th, 2017 on Legal Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Only with disclosure and a signed waiver of conflict.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2017 at 3:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters