QUESTION
is a sec. 57.105 FS claim usually handled by a legal malpractice lawyer?
Asked on Oct 24th, 2013 on Legal Malpractice - Florida
1 ANSWER
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
Partner at
Tischhauser Law Group
2 Awards
Sometimes...depends on the facts and circumstances.
Answered on Nov 06th, 2013 at 8:06 AM
All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.