QUESTION

is this legal malpractice an injury lawsuit worth approxitmately how much monies at end of lawsuit before anything is taken out

Asked on Jan 18th, 2015 on Legal Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
the legal malpractice lawsuit comes from atttorney not in any way instructed client of a trust or anything other than signing paper work at mediation.the injury part is client had social security checks medicaid,medical appointments,medications all abrutly stopped causing client to be placed in intensive care unit multiple times, oxygen was pulled from his lungs .4 cervicalneck disk was removed an replaced with 8 pieces titanium ,not 3 months old,without any medical care.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly a case...but it would turn on a lot of extra facts as some of what you describe would be hard pressed to believe your care stopped as much as the benefits stopped.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2015 at 1:57 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters