QUESTION
is your lawyer supposed to give the da info that could damage your case
Asked on Apr 09th, 2014 on Legal Malpractice - Florida
1 ANSWER
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
Partner at
Tischhauser Law Group
2 Awards
As a general rule. no.
Answered on Apr 12th, 2014 at 2:04 PM
All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.