QUESTION

lawyer agreed to handle my dads wrongful death. text us a time to meet for over a month. I just called to ask her to call so we can set a date and st

Asked on Aug 04th, 2013 on Legal Malpractice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Can I bring her against the board for unethical conduct?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Harrisburg, PA at Schmidt Kramer Injury Lawyers
Update Your Profile
You can always file a complaint.  however, it is probably not an ethics issues at this point.  You should probably find another lawyer immediately. Scott Cooper scooper@schmidtkramer.com 717-888-8888
Answered on Aug 09th, 2013 at 8:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters