QUESTION

man died that hit me from behind shortly after the wreck my lawyer did not put a lien on his property which my doctor bills are being turned over and

Asked on Nov 09th, 2016 on Legal Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I am getting court orders for thousand of doctor bills I was hurt with permanent damage all my life I can not even go to a doctor because my insurance wont pay because it was his fault this was over 5 years ago, I will always be in pain this has changed my life He keep putting things off because of taking on cases for child murder and other major crimes says it will come up in Feb 2017 time I pay him and medical bills I would not receive any money already over what the mans insurance would pay what do I do now
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The summary that you wrote is so disjointed and mixed up that I can not figure out what the story is. Try writing the summary again using sentences and punctuation marks so I will know where sentences begin and end.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2016 at 7:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters