QUESTION

My accident lawyer has disappeared and not taking my calls for the past 2 months. I went to his office, left numerous msgs. What am I to do?

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2017 on Legal Malpractice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

File a complaint with the Tennessee Board of Professional Responsibility and find yourself another attorney.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2017 at 3:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters