QUESTION

My attorney breached my client confidentially priviledge and without my consent or knowledge spoke to the Chancellor of the Episcopal Church

Asked on Nov 07th, 2012 on Legal Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
Physcological harrassment, gps tracking of my whereabouts abounds to this day due to one man's stupity. What can I do to stop this surveillance, harrassment and financially punish those responsible. There is infinite more information I do not care to share on the internet. This is a unique, huge one of a kind case involving many people and organizations. It needs immediate legal attention. The stakes are high and the pockets of these people and organizations run deep. This is not a case for the inexperienced attorney or the faint of heart. I would like to have a consultation with an attorney about this matter in a very timely manner. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If you have an attorney, any lawyer would need to see that papers have already been prepared.
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2012 at 6:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters