QUESTION

My attorney destryed my chances of winning my case when I was fired from my job for no reason. Please how do I determine all damages to sue him for?

Asked on Jul 09th, 2012 on Legal Malpractice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Again please, Under which state Statute and what is the statue of limitation in NJ? 1 year? 2years? THANKS
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cherry Hill, NJ
Partner at Ferrara & Gable
2 Awards
The statute of limitations for legal malpractice in NJ is six years.  
Answered on Jul 14th, 2012 at 3:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters