QUESTION

My attorney's wife found my husband suicide letter and made a copy to show to my children before giving it to the investigator (FLORIDA)?

Asked on Feb 17th, 2014 on Legal Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
That could be a problem from a variety of concerns. There just aren't enough facts to evaluate. If you would like, feel free to contact our office 813-877-6442 to see how we can help.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2014 at 5:25 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters