QUESTION

my lawyer has not responded to me in months

Asked on May 01st, 2015 on Legal Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
I hired a lawyer who will not return my calls or emails.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Barasch & McGarry
Update Your Profile
report your lawyer to the local bar association.  That will get his attention. 
Answered on May 11th, 2015 at 12:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters