QUESTION

My lawyer withdrew my case from high court ,how do I go about to report this??

Asked on Mar 26th, 2017 on Legal Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I paid my lawyer $10,000 to have my case heard in high court an anytime I ask for a date when the case would start he never gave an answer. This is going on 2yeras now and all I want justice
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No idea what you are are talking about relative to "high court". You either need to get the issue sorted with the existing lawyer or hire a new one ASAP. 
Answered on Mar 27th, 2017 at 5:14 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters