QUESTION

need to find a non bias attorney to file a civil suit for all the emotional and PTSD caused by the courts,

Asked on Sep 30th, 2015 on Legal Malpractice - Kentucky
More details to this question:
we have been wronged discriminated against, refused access to school even with the judge ordering it, the school board denied all acess even to childs plays and we were denied grandparents we have been denied all human rights to a child we have supported mentally and financally throught her life the county attorney ony talks down to us because his daughter is the school boards attorney and he has a conflict of interest, lawyers lying and working together instead of for the client and the master commissioner failed to do her job by allowing such kangroo court, the judge violated the law and won't change it because he made a big mistake we have suffered for 19 months along with the child who is still begging to come home does anyone know how to hande corruption in Daviess county Kentucky they need to pay
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
I cannot help you. I can try to point you in the right direction. What you describe appears to be potential violations of 42 USC 1983 and 42 USC 1985.  These are the Federal laws that address violations of civil rights under color of state law by individuals and conspiracies -- direct or indirect -- by state officials to violate civil rights. This is a very specialized type of case and only a few lawyers handle these cases.  You can contact a large city bar association for referrals or perhaps civil rights group like the ACLU.
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2015 at 5:33 AM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters