QUESTION

No bed sores upon admission, huge bed sore with pus, is this a good case?

Asked on Oct 17th, 2014 on Legal Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Quite possibly. This would require a variety of considerations, but as a general rule a huge bed sore should not occur with proper attention and care. If you have additional concerns, we do offer FREE initial consultations at 1-800-922-6442, to determine if we can provide further assistance.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2014 at 11:21 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters